Skip to main content


HomeKeelboat Fleet race results
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

2017 WCSC Spring Keelboat Fleet Series Total
As of 5-19-2017 Points
Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race Race
Skipper Best of
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Seven
PTS Races AVG Races
A Fleet
Kiemele, Steve 3 2 2 2 2 2 13 6 2.17
Bailey, Marc 9 1 1 1 1 1 14 6 2.33
Masson, George 1 3 3 3 10 4 2.50
Clemow, Chris 4 4 8 2 4.00
Bryson, David 5 5 10 2 5.00
Ballew, Chuck 2 2 1 2.00
Fontenot, Rick 4 4 1 4.00
Barnard, John 9 9 1 9.00
Benson, Brent 9 9 1 9.00
Welte, Roger 9 9 1 9.00
A-Fleet Average Number of boats per race 4.17
Best of
Six
B Fleet Races
Harrison, Mike 3 1 1 1 6 4 1.50
Hampton, Brian 1 2 2 2 7 4 1.75
Harder, Paul 2 2 1 2.00
Morse, Harry 4 4 1 4.00
Balsam, Sharon 0 0 #DIV/0!
Hans, Wendel 0 0 #DIV/0!
Gulyas 0 0 #DIV/0!
B-Fleet Average Number of boats per race 2.50




Race Date: 3-5-2017 Boat Boat Sail Spin Enter All Six Digits Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Fleet Type Name Number Y/N PHRF Start Time Finish Time Time Time Time Time
Skipper Points
A Fleet Race 1
Masson, George A Ultimate 24 E'alu' 4 Y 105 130600 161824 13:06:00 16:18:24 3:12:24 2:45:39 1
Ballew, Chuck A Ultimate 20 Mischief 58 Y 142 130600 163755 13:06:00 16:37:55 3:31:55 2:53:55 2
Kiemele, Steve A J 70 White Rabbit 345 Y 117 130600 163759 13:06:00 16:37:59 3:31:59 2:59:39 3
Fontenot, Rick A Corsair 24 Cowardly Lion 397 Y 75 130600 163722 13:06:00 16:37:22 3:31:22 3:09:30 4
Bailey, Marc A Melges 24 Screaming Mimi 773 Y 93 130600 DNF 9
Barnard, John A J 22 718 Y 194 130600 DNF 9
Benson, Brent A Impulse 21 160 N 200 130600 DNF 9
Welte, Roger A J 22 WinSome Too 647 Y 179 130600 DNF 9
B Fleet Race 1
Hampton, Brian B Santana 20 Chubasco 368 Y 224 130600 162218 13:06:00 16:22:18 3:16:18 2:25:59 1
Harder, Paul B Lindenburg 22 Lucky Lindy 48 Y 212 130600 162904 13:06:00 16:29:04 3:23:04 2:33:07 2
Harrison, Mike B Catalina 22 SK Old Yeller 9646 N 285 130600 164817 13:06:00 16:48:17 3:42:17 2:34:32 3
Morse, Harry B S2 6.7 Sundance 152 Y 225 130600 170752 13:06:00 17:07:52 4:01:52 2:59:40 4
C Fleet Race 1
Brutosky, Kirk C Hunter 31 H31 N 197 130600 171837 13:06:00 17:18:37 4:12:37 3:13:52 1
Rubinstein, Curt C Catalina 30 Sloopy 5336 Y 197 130600 DNF 4
Seymour, Eric C Seaward 26 RK Serenity N 270 130600 DNF 4


Race Date: 3-18-2017 Boat Boat Sail Spin Enter All Six Digits Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Fleet Type Name Number Y/N PHRF Start Time Finish Time Time Time Time Time
Skipper Points
A Fleet Race 2
Bailey, Marc A Melges 24 Screaming Mimi 773 Y 93 130000 133454 13:00:00 13:34:54 0:34:54 0:30:32 1
Kiemele, Steve A J 70 White Rabbit 345 Y 117 130000 133840 13:00:00 13:38:40 0:38:40 0:32:46 2
Masson, George A Ultimate 24 E'alu' 4 Y 105 130000 133819 13:00:00 13:38:19 0:38:19 0:32:59 3
Clemow, Chris A Soling ODR Midnight Breeze NED Y 154 130000 134339 13:00:00 13:43:39 0:43:39 0:35:17 4
Bryson, David A Holder 20 238 N 200 130000 134947 13:00:00 13:49:47 0:49:47 0:38:04 5
B Fleet Race 2
Harrison, Mike B Catalina 22 SK Old Yeller 9646 N 285 130000 134205 13:00:00 13:42:05 0:42:05 0:29:15 1
Hampton, Brian B Santana 20 Chubasco 368 Y 224 130000 134222 13:00:00 13:42:22 0:42:22 0:31:31 2
A Fleet Race 3
Bailey, Marc A Melges 24 Screaming Mimi 773 Y 93 140000 143302 14:00:00 14:33:02 0:33:02 0:28:54 1
Kiemele, Steve A J 70 White Rabbit 345 Y 117 140000 143638 14:00:00 14:36:38 0:36:38 0:31:03 2
Masson, George A Ultimate 24 E'alu' 4 Y 105 140000 143816 14:00:00 14:38:16 0:38:16 0:32:57 3
Clemow, Chris A Soling ODR Midnight Breeze NED Y 154 140000 144200 14:00:00 14:42:00 0:42:00 0:33:57 4
Bryson, David A Holder 20 238 N 200 140000 144901 14:00:00 14:49:01 0:49:01 0:37:29 5
B Fleet Race 3
Harrison, Mike B Catalina 22 SK Old Yeller 9646 N 285 140000 144006 14:00:00 14:40:06 0:40:06 0:27:53 1
Hampton, Brian B Santana 20 Chubasco 368 Y 224 140000 144027 14:00:00 14:40:27 0:40:27 0:30:05 2
A Fleet Race 4
Bailey, Marc A Melges 24 Screaming Mimi 773 Y 93 150000 153816 15:00:00 15:38:16 0:38:16 0:33:29 1
Kiemele, Steve A J 70 White Rabbit 345 Y 117 150000 154031 15:00:00 15:40:31 0:40:31 0:34:20 2
Masson, George A Ultimate 24 E'alu' 4 Y 105 150000 153958 15:00:00 15:39:58 0:39:58 0:34:25 3
Bryson, David A Holder 20 238 N 200 150000 154754 15:00:00 15:47:54 0:47:54 0:36:38 4
B Fleet Race 4
Harrison, Mike B Catalina 22 SK Old Yeller 9646 N 285 150000 154315 15:00:00 15:43:15 0:43:15 0:30:04 1
Hampton, Brian B Santana 20 Chubasco 368 Y 224 150000 154133 15:00:00 15:41:33 0:41:33 0:30:54 2



 FaceBook